Shauna Grant Official Fan Club Enter Shauna's World Exit Shauna's World
SHAUNA GRANT INTERVIEW
Loading the player ...

Welcome to Legendary Shauna Grant Movies Fan Club
"Rest in Peace, Princess of Classic Erotic Cinema"

Recent ShaunaAliases: Callie Aimes, Shana Grant, Jillian Ladd, Callie Aims, Callie Ames, Colleen Applegate, Collie Aims
Date of Birth: May 30th, 1963
Died: Friday, March 23, 1984 of self-inflicted gunshot wound at age 20.
Palm Springs
Riverside County
California, USA
Birthplace: Bellflower, California
Current Resident in N/A
Birth Name: Colleen Marie Applegate
Height: 5' 5" Weight: 107 lbs Waist: 21 Hips: 34
Eye Color: Brown Hair Color: Blonde Breast: 34B

Adult Film Star. Born Colleen Marie Applegate in Bellflower, Los Angeles County, California, her family soon moved to Farmington, Minnesota, where she grew up, graduating from Farmington High School in 1981. Her high school interests were in cheerleading and softball. After graduation, she took a job with her father's telephone company, but growing tired of the rural scene, she and boyfriend Mike Marcell soon took off for Hollywood with dreams of becoming film stars. Finding real film jobs scarce, she began posing for men's adult magazines to earn money, and within two months of arriving in Los Angeles, she had ended her relationship with Marcell. Shauna Grant Grave

With a fresh, innocent beauty, she quickly became into heavy demand as a model for adult magazines and moved quickly into adult films, earning as much as $2000 a day. She also picked up a cocaine habit. Her first adult film, "Suzie Superstar" (1982) quickly led to more offers and she became an adult film star. She dropped her next boyfriend, adult film producer Bobby Hollander, and quickly picked up another, coke dealer Jake Erlich. Jake began to ease her out of the adult film industry, and they set up a home and business, a leather goods store, in Palm Springs, California. When Erlich was arrested and jailed for drug possession, she was cut off from her drug supply, so she went back to adult films as a means of earning cash to purchase enough cocaine to support her habit, making such films as "All American Girls 2" (1984), Electric Blue 11 (1984), and Shauna, Every Man's Fantasy" (1984). On March 21, 1984, she locked herself in her bedroom, got out Erlich's 22-caliber rifle, and lying down on the bed, put the gun to her head, pulling the trigger. She is buried in Minnesota under her birth name, Colleen Applegate.

Burial:
Saint Michaels Catholic Cemetery
Farmington
Dakota County
Minnesota, USA

Shauna Grant movie clips club has Shauna Grant biography, uncensored movie clips, complete detailed Shauna Grant filmography page, Movie clips club members area , fan club join page and updated porn stars links page , Shauna Grant Photos Section.

This site is intended ONLY for ADULTS 18 years and older. Those interested in and wish to have access to erotic visual images. Also interested in verbal description and audio sounds of a sexually oriented, specific erotic nature.  The materials made available within this site may include graphic visual display. And display of nudity and sexual activity. And should NOT be accessed by anyone who is younger than 18 years old or who does not wish to be exposed to such materials.

By Clicking to " enter " you are making the following statements.  You agreed to the following:

1.  Under penalty of perjury, I swear and affirm that as of this moment. I am an adult, at least 18 years of age.

2.  I promise that I will not permit any person under 18 years of age to have access to any of the materials contained within this site.

3.  I understand that when I gain access to this site. I will be exposed to visual images, verbal descriptions and audio sounds of a sexually oriented, specific erotic nature. Which may include graphic visual material and descriptions of such; Because I want to view, read and/or hear the various materials which are available, for my own personal enjoyment, information and/or education. My choice is a manifestation of my interest in sexual matters. Which is both healthy and normal. Which in my experience, is generally shared by average adults in my community. I am familiar with the standards in my community regarding the acceptance of such sexually oriented materials. I will relate this specific knowledge to the materials I expect to encounter. In my judgment, the average adult in my community accepts the use or enjoyment of such materials by willing adults. In actions such as this which offer reasonable safe guard of the materials from minors and unwilling adults. And will not find such materials to appeal to a prurient interest or to be patently offensive.

All models were at least 18 years old when they were filmed and, or photographed.


Claudia Kealoha

Natalie Heck ... Kandi Barbour ... Tabatha Cash ... Monica Roccaforte ... Kelly Kroft

Rene Bond ... Wanda Curtis ... Lynn Stone ... Lovette ... Holly Mccall


Cybersitter - Be responsible parents Netnanny SafeSurf Adult Sites Against Child Pornograghy


 Member of Free Speech Coalition Protecting Adult Welfare

( 18 U.S.C. 2257 Record-Keeping Requirements Compliance Statement )